Coaches Directory

BASEBALL

 

NAME

TITLE

Tom Blackwell

Varsity Head Coach

Erik Dial

Assistant Coach

Brian Hedgecock

Assistant Coach

Andy West

JV Coach

Bill Roller

Assistant Coach

Sean Ulichney

Freshman Coach

Jim Baldassare

Assistant Coach

 

BASKETBALL

 

NAME

TITLE

Brian Feath

Varsity Head Boys Coach

Kevin Byelick

Assistant Boys Coach

Rob Romanyshyn

JV Boys Coach

Brian Aronoff

Assistant Boys Coach

Adam Wells

Assistant Boys Coach

Bill Lester

FR Boys Coach

Eric Schroeder

Varsity Head Girls Coach

Shawn Elwood

Assistant Girls Coach

Olivia Lopes

JV Girls Coach

 Brian McCarthy

Freshman Girls Coach


CHEERLEADING



NAME

TITLE

Vivian Scaturro

Varsity Head Coach

Stephanie Serafin

JV Coach

Dominic Vignali

Competition Coach

Sarah Mueller

Assistant Coach

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

NAME

TITLE

Tim Mooney

Head Girls Coach

Nicole Gilhuley

Head Boys Coach

John Tsihlas

Assistant Coach

Eve Campeau Assistant Coach
 Tim Howard Assistant Coach

 

FENCING

 

NAME

TITLE

Glen Pernia

Head Boys Coach

Jason Choy

Head Girls Coach

Nedi Calderone

Assistant Coach

 

FIELD HOCKEY

 

NAME

TITLE

Kim Clark

Varsity Head Coach

Lindsey Boettke

Assistant Coach

 Siobhan Devlin

Assistant Coach

Olivia Lopes

JV Coach

Michele Mannix

Freshman Coach

 Jennl Barry

Assistant Coach

 

FOOTBALL

 

NAME

TITLE

Bill Tracy

Varsity Head Coach

Anthony Arimenta

Assistant Coach

Max Sidoli

Assistant Coach

Christopher St Genis

Assistant Coach

Andy West

Assistant Coach

Jim Baldassare

Assistant Coach

Tom Blackwell

Assistant Coach

Ben Askin

Assistant Coach

JP Mahoney

Freshman Head Coach

Steve Hendershot

Freshman Assistant Coach

Dan Goldberg

Freshman Assistant Coach

 

GOLF

 

NAME

TITLE

Siobhan Devlin

Head Girls Coach

Kim Clark

Assistant Girls Coach

Mary Ellen Peters

Assistant Girls Coach

Greg Zande

Head Boys Coach

Dan Zugale

Assistant Boys Coach

 

GYMNASTICS

 

NAME

TITLE

Jennifer DiGiuseppe

Head Coach

Jill Mazza

Assistant Coach

 

 


ICE HOCKEY

 

NAME

TITLE

Tim Mullin Sr.

Head Varsity Coach

Chet Lawson

JV Coach

John Gerke

Assistant Coach

Joe Narcise

Assistant Coach

 

 

 

LACROSSE

 

NAME

TITLE

MG Hollingsworth

Varsity Head Girls Coach

Olivia Lopes

Assistant Girls Coach

Jennifer Suminski

Assistant Girls Coach

Greg Aroneo

JV Coach

Jessica Musumeci

Freshman Coach

Ken Marsh

Varsity Head Boys Coach

Michael Mack

Assistant Boys Coach

Andrew Apel

Assistant Boys Coach

Joe Flynn

JV Coach

Tyler Brown

Freshman Coach

 

 

 

SKI TEAM

 

NAME

TITLE

John Fico

Head Boys Coach

Anne Vag

Head Girls Coach

Alexander Ballas

Assistant Coach

James Scott

Assistant Coach

 

 

 

SOCCER

 

NAME

TITLE

Ken Cherry

Varsity Head Boys Coach

Enzo Minicozzi

Assistant Boys Coach

 Derek Boudreau

Assistant Boys/Girls Coach

Glen Pernia

JV Coach

Chet Lawson

Freshman Coach

Katie Donahue

Varsity Head Girls Coach

Jessica Musumeci

Assistant Girls Coach

Brendan Amicone

JV Coach

Dina Noel

Freshmen Coach

 

 

 

SOFTBALL

 

NAME

TITLE

Jackie Spina

Varsity Head Coach

Amy Lieberwirth

Assistant Coach

Michelle Mannix

JV Coach

Brian McCarthy

FR Coach

 

 

 

SWIM TEAM

 

NAME

TITLE

Melanie Dupuis

Head Coach

Andy West

Assistant Coach

 

 

 

TENNIS

 

NAME

TITLE

Chad Griffiths

Varsity Head Boys Coach

Enzo Minicozzi

Assistant Boys Coach

Chad Griffiths

Varsity Head Girls Coach

Greg Zande

Assistant Girls Coach

 

 

 

TRACK

 

NAME

TITLE

Nicole Gilhuley

Head Boys Coach

Elizabeth Braga

Assistant Boys Coach

Troy O'Connor

Assistant Boys Coach

Tim Mooney

Head Girls Coach

Tim Howard

Assistant Girls Coach

John Tsihlas

Assistant Girls Coach

Joe Cambria

Assistant Girls Coach

 Jim O'Connor

Assistant Girls Coach

 

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

NAME

TITLE

Joanne Milot

Varsity Head Girls Coach

Mike Levy

JV Girls Coach

Teresa Staats

Freshman Girls Coach

Mike Levy

Varsity Head Boys Coach

Teresa Staats

JV Boys Coach



WINTER CHEER


NAME
TITLE
Vivan Scaturro
Head Coach
Stephanie Serafin
Assistant Coach


WINTER TRACK


NAME

TITLE

Tim Mooney

Head Girls Coach

Nicole Gilhuley

Head Boys Coach

Joseph Cambria

Assistant Coach

Tim Howard

Assistant Coach

Elizabeth Braga

Assistant Coach

Jim O'Connor

Assistant Coach

Troy O'Connor Assistant Coach

 

 

WRESTLING

 

NAME

TITLE

Steve Hendershot

Varsity Head Coach

Anthony Arimenta

Assistant Coach

Rick Shea

Freshmen Coach

 Austin Oliver

Assistant Coach